PERSONAL DATA POLICY

1. General Provisions
1.1 The Izmailovo Concert Hall (the “Operator”) respects the rights and freedoms of citizens in the performance of its activities.
1.2 Regarding the processing of personal data, the Operator's policy (the “Policy”) applies to all information that the Operator can obtain about visitors to the zalizmailovo.ru website. The Personal Data Processing Policy was developed in accordance with Federal Law No. 152-FZ On Personal Data. 

2. Basic terms used in the Policy:
2.1 Website—a set of graphic and information materials, computer programmes and databases, ensuring their availability on the Internet at zalizmailovo.ru;
2.2 User—any visitor to the zalizmailovo.ru website;
2.3 Personal data—any information related to the User of the zalizmailovo.ru website;
2.4 Personal data processing—any action performed with personal data with the use of automation tools or without the use of such tools;
2.5 Depersonalization of personal data—actions, as a result of which it is impossible to determine, without the use of additional information, that the personal data belong to a specific personal data subject;
2.6 Distribution of personal data—actions aimed at disclosing personal data to an undetermined group of persons;
2.7 Provision of personal data—actions aimed at disclosing personal data to a specific person or a specific group of persons;
2.8 Destruction of personal data—actions, as a result of which it is impossible to restore the content of personal data in the information system of personal data and/or as a result of which the material carriers of personal data are destroyed. 

3. The Operator may process the following personal data:
3.1 The User's email address
3.2 The User's phone number
3.3. The User's full name
3.4. The site also collects and processes anonymous data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Yandex Metrica, Google Analytics, etc.). 

4. Purpose of processing personal data
4.1 The purpose of processing the email address, phone number, last name, first name and patronymic of the User is to clarify the details of the application. The Operator also has the right to send to the User notifications of new products and services, special offers and various events. The user can always refuse to receive information messages, by sending an email to the Operator at info@zalizmailovo.ru
4.2 The depersonalized data of Users collected through Internet statistics services is used to collection information about the actions of Users on the website, to improve the quality of the website and its contents.
 
5. Legal grounds for processing personal data
5.1 The operator processes personal user information only when sent by the User through the special forms located on the zalizmailovo.ru website. By sending personal data to the Operator, the User expresses consent with this Policy.
5.2 The operator processes the User's depersonalized data if it is authorized by the User's browser settings (saving cookie files and using JavaScript technology is enabled). 

6. Procedure for the collection, storage, transfer and other types of processing of personal data
6.1 The operator ensures the security of the personal data and takes all possible measures preventing unauthorised access to the personal data.
6.2 The User's personal data shall never, under no circumstances, be transferred to third parties, except in cases required by the applicable legislation.
6.3. If the User discovers errors in their personal data, they can be corrected by sending an email to the Operator at info@zalizmailovo.ru or a letter to 71, building 5, Izmailovskoe Shosse, Moscow, 105613, with the heading "Updating personal data".
6.4 The term or processing personal data is unlimited. The user can withdraw their consent at any time to the processing of personal data by sending an email to the Operator at info@zalizmailovo.ru or a letter to 71, building 5, Izmailovskoe Shosse, Moscow, 105613, with the heading “Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data”. 

7. Final provisions
7.1. The User may receive any answers to questions they may have regarding processing of their personal data by sending an email to the Operator at info@zalizmailovo.ru or a letter to 71, building 5, Izmailovskoe Shosse, Moscow, 105613.
7.2. Any changes made by the Operator to the policy of processing personal data will be reflected in this document. In the event of significant changes, information may be sent to the User's email address.